GENESIS 2020

Beginners Tournament in the Bay Area

Saturday, Feb 15

Eagles

Falcons

}

9 am to 10.40 am

Hawks

Eagles

}

11 am to 12.40 pm

Falcons

Hawks

}

1 pm to 2.40 pm

Sunday, Feb 16

Bobcats

Coyotes

}

12 pm to 1.40 am

Pumas

Bobcats

}

2 pm to 3.40 pm

Coyotes

Pumas

}

4 pm to 5.40 pm

Mom's Game

}

5.50 pm to 8.00 pm

Monday, Feb 17

Group A - Rank 2

Group B - Rank 2

}

9 am to 10.40 am

Group A - Rank 3

Group B - Rank 3

}

10.50 am to 12.30 pm

Group A - Rank 1

Group B - Rank 1

}

12.40 pm to 2.20 pm

Awards ceremony

}

2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

U9 TEAMS

Group A

Eagles

  • Arwin Singh
  • Atharv Gulati
  • Diya Garg
  • Kanishk Karia
  • Kanishk Garg
  • Shoumik Kusumba

Falcons

  • Aadish Patel
  • Ranjiev Asrani
  • Ranveer Patil
  • Rithwik Gupta
  • Sameehan Joshi
  • Shivaansh Singh

Hawks

  • Aarav Gupta
  • Arhaan Kamath
  • Pranit Doshi
  • Ritvik Sadhu
  • Varshitha Jambula
  • Vihaan Bhat

Group B

Bobcats

  • Akshay Nair
  • Aniketh Pati
  • Darsh Patel
  • Shiva Ramamurthy
  • Varun Yerrapragada
  • Vihaan Yerrapragada

Coyotes

  • Adithya Venkatesh
  • Chirag Routray
  • Krish Bitla
  • Ram Nagar
  • Sharvil Adkar
  • Sthir Bandugula

Pumas

  • Aarav Dhumal Rao
  • Avaneesh Manikandan
  • Gunan Gopinathan
  • Krishang Vallabhaneni
  • Maya Kumar
  • Nyesha Bahl

Saturday, Feb 15

Kelly Park 1

Kelly Park 2

}

12 pm to 02.20 pm

WCA Hawks

Kelly Park 1

}

2.30 pm to 4.50 pm

WCA Eagles

WCA Hawks

}

5 pm to 7.20 pm

Sunday, Feb 16

WCA Eagles

Kelly Park 2

}

9 am to 11.20 am

WCA Eagles

Kelly Park 1

}

11.30 am to 1.50 pm

WCA Hawks

Kelly Park 2

}

2 pm to 4.20 pm

Parents Game

}

4.30 pm to 9.30 pm

Monday, Feb 17

Rank 3

Rank 4

}

9.30 am to 11.50 am

Finals

}

12 pm to 2.20 pm

Awards Ceremony

}

2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

U13 TEAMS

WCA EAGLES

  • Aamer Khan
  • Aarav Gandhi
  • Aditya Nair
  • Ansh Balusa
  • Arvin Sharma
  • Mico Aseron
  • Rahul Godse
  • Rohan Thesayi
Mentor:
  • Lome Aseron

WCA Hawks

  • Ahan Behera
  • Ansh Bhima
  • Aryan Kumar
  • Avi Aggarwal
  • Avi Kumar
  • Fayaz
  • Rajul Sood
  • Shubhang Rathore
  • Tejadatta Kalapatapu
Mentor:
  • Rajesh Bhima

Kelly Park 1

  • Angel Santillan
  • Isaac Sotera
  • Jeremiah Thomas
  • Jesse Alvarez
  • Johnny Tatum
  • Leroy Barrea
  • Yobani Ulin
  • Yoltzin Soto
Mentors:
  • Chris Olivares
  • Robert Urrea
  • Yobani Ulin

Kelly Park 2

  • Amado Covarrubias
  • Daniel Cerna
  • Emanual Sotera
  • Isaac Estrada
  • Jayden Rodriguez
  • Kendal Pruitt
  • Mathew Estrada
  • Yoandri Franco
Mentors:
  • David Sentence
  • Mustafa Khan
  • Montae Moore